RSA Authentication Manager Archived Reviews (More than two years old)

Filter by:Reset all filters
Industry
Loading...
Filter Unavailable
Company Size
Loading...
Filter Unavailable
Job Level
Loading...
Filter Unavailable
Rating
Loading...
Filter Unavailable
Considered
Loading...
Filter Unavailable
Order by:
Loading...
  • Date
  • Highest Rating
  • Lowest Rating
  • Review Length
Search:
SecAnalyst3477
Real User
Security Analyst at a insurance company with 1,001-5,000 employees
Aug 21 2015

What is most valuable?

It does what we want it to do, has nice security administration features and built in reporting and other provisions. It provides effective two factor authentication for… more»

How has it helped my organization?

The product has addressed our remote access security needs while making our work force mobile thus enhancing productivity and customer service initiatives. This means… more»

What needs improvement?

Over the fifteen years I’ve used RSA security solutions the vendor (EMC) has addressed customer security concerns and implemented enhancements in new releases of the… more»

What's my experience with pricing, setup cost, and licensing?

Like everything, there is hardware, software, licensing, support and product cost(s), etc. associated with this product.

Which solution did I use previously and why did I switch?

I have only used RSA products the past fifteen years and have not looked at any other solutions.

What other advice do I have?

Research your requirements and compare the product’s offerings to your implementation requirements.

Which other solutions did I evaluate?

No other options evaluated.

What is RSA Authentication Manager?

RSA Authentication Manager is the platform behind RSA SecurID that allows for centralized management of the RSA SecurID environment including authentication methods, users, applications, and agents across multiple physical sites. It verifies authentication requests and centrally administers authentication policies for organizations' end users.
Also known as
ACE/Server
RSA Authentication Manager customers
Tiera, Fred Loya, BRE Leasing, ADP, BlueFort Security, New Hanover County
BUYER'S GUIDE
Download our free Authentication Systems Report and find out what your peers are saying about RSA, Cisco, OneSpan, and more!