What is Rubix?

More than a mover of boxes, we are 8000 makers and doers armed with the specialist knowledge and technical expertise to help our customers solve their manufacturing and processing problems.

We are the leading industrial distributor by market share and the only one with pan-European footprint, carrying all premium brands. Our scale has increased our buying power and helped us to attract new European key accounts.

We have established ourselves as a multi-specialist, providing products and services, backed by a growing digital business, a commitment to excellence in distribution and a well-oiled M&A machine.

We are disrupting the traditional business model of industrial distribution, and we’re not finished yet.

With turnover of €2.3 billion in 2018, we are Europe’s largest supplier of industrial maintenance, repair and overhaul (MRO) products and services.

Our 650+ locations across 22 countries offer specialist expertise in specifying, providing and installing an unrivalled scope of industrial parts, with a tailor-made service for all customers.

Rubix has been ranked Number 27 on the 2019 Sunday Times HSBC Top Track 100, a league table for Britain’s top private companies with the biggest sales.

Also known as
Deloitte Blockchain as a Service, Deloitte BaaS
Sorry, no reviews are posted about Rubix. Be the first to write a review. It's quick and easy!

If you work for Deloitte and want to claim this page, contact vendors@itcentralstation.com.