Salesforce App Cloud Reviews

4.2 out of 5 stars
 (3)
Paas clouds report from it central station 2017 12 24 thumbnail
Find out what your peers are saying about Salesforce, Amazon, Microsoft and others in PaaS Clouds.
247,194 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Paas clouds report from it central station 2017 12 24 thumbnail
Find out what your peers are saying about Salesforce, Amazon, Microsoft and others in PaaS Clouds.
247,194 professionals have used our research since 2012.

User Assessments By Topic About Salesforce App Cloud

Salesforce App Cloud Projects By Members

Check out these projects from our community members.
Big data
Scaling Account Database for Sales Operation
Scaling Account Database for Sales Operation

What is Salesforce App Cloud?

The Salesforce1 Platform brings together Force.com, Heroku, and ExactTarget into one family of cloud services all built API first to help deliver apps that connect products, users, and next generation experiences. Designed for scale and speed, it provides a fast way to build apps with open APIs, back-end services, integration tools, starter templates as well as powerful developer environments; there's no limit to what you can build.
Also known as
Salesforce1, Force.com, Salesforce Platform
Salesforce App Cloud customers
ADP
Vendor 7926 screenshot 1515865127
BUYER'S GUIDE
Not sure which PaaS Clouds solution is right for you?

Download our free PaaS Clouds Report and find out what your peers are saying about Salesforce, Amazon, Microsoft, and more!
Paas clouds report from it central station 2017 12 24 thumbnail

Sign Up with Email