SAP Analytics Cloud Archived Reviews (More than two years old)

Filter by:Reset all filters
Industry
Loading...
Filter Unavailable
Company Size
Loading...
Filter Unavailable
Job Level
Loading...
Filter Unavailable
Rating
Loading...
Filter Unavailable
Considered
Loading...
Filter Unavailable
Order by:
Loading...
  • Date
  • Highest Rating
  • Lowest Rating
  • Review Length
Search:
Marnus Louw
Real User
Production Support Engineer at SEI
Apr 16 2018

What is most valuable?

The stories have really been helpful in looking at specific scenarios and analyzing trends over periods of time. We work with a lot of financial metrics and being able to track performance over time is imperative.

How has it helped my organization?

It supports better decision-making across organization. Real-time data makes for a single version of the truth. This helps teams work together and effectively analyse trends and performance metrics.

Which other solutions did I evaluate?

Microsoft and Tableau are market leaders in my opinion. They have more advanced features and more depth in the stories' functionality, for example. We need to know that we are using the latest and greatest, and SAP appears as if it has lost some credibility in the market.

What is SAP Analytics Cloud?

The SAP® Analytics Cloud solution offers all analytics capabilities for all users in one product. In the boardroom, at the office, or in front of a customer, you can discover, analyze, plan, predict, and collab­orate in one integrated experience designed expressly for the cloud. Access all data and embed analytics directly into business processes to turn instant insight into quick action. Because we built it on the high­performance SAP Cloud Platform, you can trust the solution to work quickly and reliably.

Also known as
SAP BusinessObjects Cloud
SAP Analytics Cloud customers

Live Oak Bank

BUYER'S GUIDE
Download our free SAP Analytics Cloud Report and get advice and tips from experienced pros sharing their opinions.