Articles

User Assessments By Topic About SAP Extended Enterprise Content Management

Find out what your peers are saying about SAP, Box, Alfresco and others in Enterprise Content Management. Updated: May 2019.
340,752 professionals have used our research since 2012.

SAP Extended Enterprise Content Management Questions

SAP Extended Enterprise Content Management Projects By Members

What is SAP Extended Enterprise Content Management?

A digital core built on the SAP HANA business data platform and integrated applications for content management comprise the next-generation business model to complete your digital transformation and help you manage unstructured content as part of the business transactions more effectively while facilitating collaboration and storing content to avoid redundancies, minimize information growth, and support regulatory compliance. The SAP Extended Enterprise Content Management application by OpenText helps you engage customers with a 360-degree view of their profile and optimize procurement processes, employee productivity, process efficiency, and equipment ROI.

Also known as
SAP Extended Enterprise Content Management by OpenText, SAP Extended ECM
SAP Extended Enterprise Content Management customers

Metropolitan Utilities District, MAN Diesel & Turbo

Sorry, no reviews are posted about SAP Extended Enterprise Content Management. Be the first to write a review. It's quick and easy!

If you work for SAP and want to claim this page, contact vendors@itcentralstation.com.
BUYER'S GUIDE
Download our free Enterprise Content Management Report and find out what your peers are saying about SAP, Box, Alfresco, and more!

Sign Up with Email