Articles

User Assessments By Topic About Seceon Open Threat Management Platform

Find out what your peers are saying about Seceon, Splunk, SolarWinds and others in Security Information and Event Management (SIEM). Updated: May 2020.
418,116 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Seceon Open Threat Management Platform Questions

What is Seceon Open Threat Management Platform?

Seceon Open Threat Management Platform enables organizations to see cyber threats quickly and clearly, and to stop them as they happen, preventing the infliction of extensive corporate damage. The platform was built to use elastic compute power to develop the industry’s first and only fully automated threat detection and remediation system. It detects all forms of threats as they happen, and automatically stops them in minutes. Anticipating attackers’ behavior choices, Seceon’s environment-agnostic solution identifies both known and unknown threats in real-time, preventing risk, damage or loss of valuable information. Seceon can save companies tens of millions spent annually addressing data loss while dramatically reducing the number of cybersecurity tools required.

Also known as
Seceon OTM, Seceon aiSIEM, aiSIEM, Seceon Open Threat Management
Seceon Open Threat Management Platform customers

Caduceus, SUNY

Sorry, no reviews are posted about Seceon Open Threat Management Platform. Be the first to write a review. It's quick and easy!

If you work for Seceon and want to claim this page, contact vendors@itcentralstation.com.
BUYER'S GUIDE
Download our free Security Information and Event Management (SIEM) Report and find out what your peers are saying about Seceon, Splunk, SolarWinds, and more!