SnapLogic Reviews

Filter by:Reset all filters
industry
Filter Unavailable
Company Size
Filter Unavailable
Job Level
Filter Unavailable
rating
Filter Unavailable
Real User
Business Systems & Operations Manager at a manufacturing company with 11-50 employees
May 11 2017

What is most valuable?

* It makes creating complicated integrations that would normally be scripted, easy to digest, design, and understand. * By using snaps instead of functions in code, you can see the building blocks of the integration visually. This helps a... more»

How has it helped my organization?

* It automatically sends contracts from Salesforce to Workday, so there was no need for manual data entry. * By the end of the year, I had created integrations that saved multiple roles worth of time. This allowed the employees to be... more»

What needs improvement?

The product can include more canned integrations that can be used. In the field of integration apps, I see a spectrum of apps where one side is point-and-click with zero technical ability needed, and the other side is a platform where you... more»
Real User
Director - Digital Media and Data Products at a retailer with 10,001+ employees
May 17 2017

What is most valuable?

* Fast deployment * Very flexible integration capabilities * An important tool for building prototypes and MVPs than can seamlessly turn into production jobs * Easy automation of interdependent data workflows

How has it helped my organization?

* My teams can connect to new partners and data sources in hours, not days. * We complete more work and integrate faster, allowing us to prove ROI quicker on new ideas. * Provides independence from other support teams, where my work may not... more»

What needs improvement?

Connecting to data behind enterprise firewalls has been tricky, but for reasons that SnapLogic cannot always control.
Find out what your peers are saying about SnapLogic, Dell EMC, Informatica and others in Cloud Data Integration.
283,583 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Real User
Associate Software Engineer at a tech services company with 11-50 employees
May 18 2017

What do you think of SnapLogic?

Valuable Features The connection with SOAP is the best feature. • Improvements to My Organization It is a better solution for file transfer. • Room for Improvement It needs some more snaps. I would like to see some of the features be changed in some of the snaps. • Use of Solution I’ve used this for four months. • Deployment Issues We had no issues with deployment. • Customer Service and Technical Support We have not yet contacted technical support. • Initial Setup The initial setup was straightforward. • Other Advice We are doing very well with it.

Articles

User Assessments By Topic About SnapLogic

Find out what your peers are saying about SnapLogic, Dell EMC, Informatica and others in Cloud Data Integration.
283,583 professionals have used our research since 2012.

SnapLogic Questions

SnapLogic Projects By Members

SnapLogic Consultants

What is SnapLogic?

It all starts with a multi-tenant HTML5-based Designer, Manager and Monitoring Dashboard that runs in the public cloud. The user experience (UX) focuses on self-service, which means it’s a powerful but approachable enterprise integration architecture – easy to set up and easy to use without compromising the need to manage complex data and process flows. Over 400 pre-built connectors, called Snaps, allow you to connect to just about anything and our elastic execution kernel, called the Snaplex, can run in the cloud and behind the firewall. Customers and partners can build their own Snaps with our SDK and use our APIs to easily embed Snaps and integration flows into other applications and platforms.

Also known as
DataFlow
SnapLogic customers

Adobe, ADP, BlackBerry, Bonobos, Box, Capital One, Dannon, Eero, Endo, Gensler, HCL, HP, Grovo, HIS, iRobot, Leica, Merck, Sans, Target, Verizon, Vodafone, Yelp, Yahoo!

BUYER'S GUIDE
Not sure which Cloud Data Integration solution is right for you?

Download our free Cloud Data Integration Report and find out what your peers are saying about SnapLogic, Dell EMC, Informatica, and more!

Sign Up with Email