SnapLogic Reviews

SnapLogic is the #6 ranked solution of our top Integration Platform as a Service (iPaaS) tools. It's rated 4.0 out of 5 stars, and is most commonly compared to Mule Anypoint Platform - SnapLogic vs Mule Anypoint Platform

Filter by:
Industry
Loading...
Filter Unavailable
Company Size
Loading...
Filter Unavailable
Job Level
Loading...
Filter Unavailable
Rating
Loading...
Filter Unavailable
Considered
Loading...
Filter Unavailable
Order by:
Loading...
  • Date
  • Highest Rating
  • Lowest Rating
  • Review Length
Search:
Showingreviews based on the current filters. Reset all filters
NiranjanaMangaleswaran
Real User
Software Engineering Manager at a transportation company with 10,001+ employees
Jul 27 2020

What is most valuable?

We're able to use the solution as a hybrid deployment. It's one of the solution's main advantages. You can also have multiple applications connected. We can integrate multiple solutions, including Jira. We have a semantic layer and are able… more »

How has it helped my organization?

Creation of re-usabe components,ease of use and hybrid integration (Groundplex and Cloud) makes Snaplogic a better player in the market.

What needs improvement?

The solution isn't ideal for complex processing or logic. We use another solution for that. I'm not sure if this solution can integrate with Docker, but if it can't they should work to make this possible as Docker makes it easy to get huge… more »

Which solution did I use previously and why did I switch?

We do also use Informatica, and if we need to do complex processing or logic, including machine logic, we use that instead of SnapLogic. Combining these two tools creates quite an advantage for us. SnapLogic has a lot of reusable components… more »

What other advice do I have?

We use the solution on a daily basis. I'd advise other companies that if it's combined with other tools it will make for a very strong solution. I'd recommend the product. We already have clients on it and many of our team members have… more »

What is SnapLogic?

It all starts with a multi-tenant HTML5-based Designer, Manager and Monitoring Dashboard that runs in the public cloud. The user experience (UX) focuses on self-service, which means it’s a powerful but approachable enterprise integration architecture – easy to set up and easy to use without compromising the need to manage complex data and process flows. Over 400 pre-built connectors, called Snaps, allow you to connect to just about anything and our elastic execution kernel, called the Snaplex, can run in the cloud and behind the firewall. Customers and partners can build their own Snaps with our SDK and use our APIs to easily embed Snaps and integration flows into other applications and platforms.

Also known as
DataFlow
SnapLogic customers

Adobe, ADP, BlackBerry, Bonobos, Box, Capital One, Dannon, Eero, Endo, Gensler, HCL, HP, Grovo, HIS, iRobot, Leica, Merck, Sans, Target, Verizon, Vodafone, Yelp, Yahoo!

Read Archived Reviews
BUYER'S GUIDE
Download our free Integration Platform as a Service (iPaaS) Report and find out what your peers are saying about SnapLogic, Boomi, MuleSoft, and more!