Articles

User Assessments By Topic About Splunk User Behavior Analytics

Have A Question About Intrusion Detection and Prevention Software?

Our experts can help. 284,266 professionals have used our research on 6,388 solutions.

Splunk User Behavior Analytics Questions

Splunk User Behavior Analytics Projects By Members

Splunk User Behavior Analytics Consultants

What is Splunk User Behavior Analytics?

Splunk User Behavior Analytics is a behavior-based threat detection is based on machine learning methodologies that require no signatures or human analysis, enabling multi-entity behavior profiling and peer group analytics – for users, devices, service accounts and applications. It detects insider threats and external attacks using out-of-the-box purpose-built that helps organizations find known, unknown and hidden threats, but extensible unsupervised machine learning (ML) algorithms, provides context around the threat via ML driven anomaly correlation and visual mapping of stitched anomalies over various phases of the attack lifecycle (Kill-Chain View). It uses a data science driven approach that produces actionable results with risk ratings and supporting evidence that increases SOC efficiency and supports bi-directional integration with Splunk Enterprise for data ingestion and correlation and with Splunk Enterprise Security for incident scoping, workflow management and automated response. The result is automated, accurate threat and anomaly detection.
Also known as
Caspida, Splunk UBA
Splunk User Behavior Analytics customers
8 Securities, AAA Western, AdvancedMD, Amaya, Cerner Corporation, CJ O Shopping, CloudShare, Crossroads Foundation, 7-Eleven Indonesia
Sorry, no reviews are posted about Splunk User Behavior Analytics. Be the first to write a review. It's quick and easy!

If you work for Splunk and want to claim this page, contact vendors@itcentralstation.com.

Sign Up with Email