Articles

User Assessments By Topic About Spring MVC

Spring MVC Questions

What is Spring MVC?

Spring MVC is a Java web framework built on the Servlet API and has been included in the Spring Framework from the very beginning.  It handles web applications that use server-rendered HTML user interface, REST APIs, and much more.  The documentation includes Spring MVCView TechnologiesCORS Support, and WebSocket Support

For baseline information and compatibility with Servlet container and Java EE version ranges please visit the Spring Framework Wiki.

Also known as
Spring by Pivotal, Spring, Spring Framework
Spring MVC customers

EMC, Aridhia, CoreLogic, CenturyLink, Humana, Purdue University, Tampon Run, ArtsPool, Charity Water, Center for ReSource Conservation, Manos Teatrales

Read Archived Reviews
Sorry, no reviews are posted about Spring MVC. Be the first to write a review. It's quick and easy!

If you work for Pivotal and want to claim this page, contact vendors@itcentralstation.com.