Articles

User Assessments By Topic About VMware Software Defined Storage

Find out what your peers are saying about VMware, Datera, StorPool and others in Software Defined Storage (SDS). Updated: January 2019.
317,440 professionals have used our research since 2012.

VMware Software Defined Storage Questions

VMware Software Defined Storage Projects By Members

What is VMware Software Defined Storage?

VMware software-defined storage is a simple, yet intelligent, storage data center architecture that aligns with business and application demands—eliminating static, purpose-built and inefficient hardware with dynamic, agile and automated solutions.

Also known as
VMware SDS
Sorry, no reviews are posted about VMware Software Defined Storage. Be the first to write a review. It's quick and easy!

If you work for VMware and want to claim this page, contact vendors@itcentralstation.com.
BUYER'S GUIDE
Download our free Software Defined Storage (SDS) Report and find out what your peers are saying about VMware, Datera, StorPool, and more!

Sign Up with Email