Articles

User Assessments By Topic About Wallarm NG WAF

Find out what your peers are saying about Wallarm, Imperva, Cloudflare and others in Web Application Firewall (WAF). Updated: February 2020.
398,890 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Wallarm NG WAF Questions

What is Wallarm NG WAF?

Next Gen Web Application Firewall with real-time Threat Verification

Founded in 2013, Wallarm provides its award-winning application security solution to hundreds of enterprises and SaaS providers worldwide. Wallarm's hybrid architecture makes it uniquely suited for cloud applications, companies following CI / CD practices and micro-services. Unlike legacy WAF solutions which require signatures and manual configuration of security rules, Wallarm uses machine learning to analyzes traffic and create adaptive security rules to protect both applications and APIs. To help make security more manageable, Wallarm supplements passive protection with active verification of vulnerabilities to distinguish exploitable incidents from noise.

Also known as
Wallarm NG-WAF
Wallarm NG WAF customers
Acronis: enterpise backup solutions; SEMrush: SEO services; QIWI: NASDAQ-listed payment system; Xsolla: in-games payment system; WarGaming: huge online gaming company; BPC: Banking Technologies
Sorry, no reviews are posted about Wallarm NG WAF. Be the first to write a review. It's quick and easy!

If you work for Wallarm and want to claim this page, contact vendors@itcentralstation.com.
BUYER'S GUIDE
Download our free Web Application Firewall (WAF) Report and find out what your peers are saying about Wallarm, Imperva, Cloudflare, and more!