Compare 1010data vs. Entrinsik Informer

1010data is ranked 48th in Business Intelligence (BI) Tools while Entrinsik Informer is ranked 32nd in Business Intelligence (BI) Tools. 1010data is rated 0, while Entrinsik Informer is rated 0. On the other hand, 1010data is most compared with , whereas Entrinsik Informer is most compared with Tableau and Microsoft BI.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
1010data Logo
8 views|7 comparisons
Entrinsik Informer Logo
279 views|178 comparisons
Ranking
Views
8
Comparisons
7
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
279
Comparisons
178
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about Tableau, Microsoft, Domo and others in Business Intelligence (BI) Tools. Updated: May 2020.
420,062 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Compared 66% of the time.
Compared 34% of the time.
Also Known As
1010edge
Learn
Alibaba
Entrinsik
Overview

1010data’s Insights Platform activates enterprises to rapidly respond to changing market conditions with highly-targeted strategies. Combining market intelligence, enterprise analytics, and collaboration capabilities, our platform empowers smarter decisions that drive better business outcomes.

Founded in 1984, Entrinsik is an established, global software company based in Raleigh, North Carolina. Entrinsik Informer 5 is a robust, extensible data discovery and analytics platform that simplifies the process of accessing, cleansing, blending, and analyzing on-prem and cloud data. Aggregate disparate data using a single web-based platform to create a cohesive, curated, governed data hub for self-service data analysis. Explore, visualize and analyze relevant data on the fly. Securely publish Reports and collaborate with colleagues. Generate Dashboards that consolidate critical performance metrics.

Contact us at informersales@entrinsik.com, 888-703-0016 for to schedule a one-on-one conversation or demo.
Offer
Learn more about 1010data
Learn more about Entrinsik Informer
Sample Customers
Nespresso, Rite Aid, Wegmans, Allegiance, Dollar GeneralElon University, North Carolina Community College System, American University, American Museum of Natural History, New York Botanical Gardens, BP North America, Campbell University, Carnegie Museum of Pittsburgh, Linux Foundation, Julliard, Lake County Sheriff's Office, Raleigh Police Department, Loyola University, R & R Insurance, Schoolcraft College, Texas A&M, Two Rivers Insurance Company, University of Alabama, Advanced Medial Transport, Texas Title
Find out what your peers are saying about Tableau, Microsoft, Domo and others in Business Intelligence (BI) Tools. Updated: May 2020.
420,062 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Business Intelligence (BI) Tools reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.