Compare 3Com H3C Switches vs. Lenovo Ethernet Switches

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
"The cost could be improved, but it is cheaper than the others."

More 3Com H3C Switches Pricing and Cost Advice »

Information Not Available
report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Ethernet Switches solutions are best for your needs.
535,544 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Questions from the Community
Top Answer: They're straightforward and stable.
Top Answer: I think there's nothing that needs to be improved because the company is no longer in existence.
Top Answer: If I had to go back in time, I might go with HP. HP is a better investment down the road. On a scale from one to ten, I would give 3Com H3C Switches a rating of eight.
Ask a question

Earn 20 points

Ranking
18th
out of 37 in Ethernet Switches
Views
884
Comparisons
742
Reviews
3
Average Words per Review
372
Rating
9.0
36th
out of 37 in Ethernet Switches
Views
58
Comparisons
28
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Comparisons
Also Known As
ThinkSystem Ethernet Switches, ThinkSystem NE Series, RackSwitch G Series, ThinkSystem RackSwitches, ThinkSystem Flex Switches, Flex System EN Series
Learn More
Overview
3Com Baseline switches provide cost-effective layer 2 10/100 and 10/100/1000 Ethernet switching for LANs that do not need management capabilities. Simple to install and economical to own, they feature wirespeed performance on fixed-configuration, rack-mountable platforms.

Scale your business with Lenovo networking switches that are built for modern data centers.

Offer
Learn more about 3Com H3C Switches
Learn more about Lenovo Ethernet Switches
Sample Customers
British Columbia Assessment Authority, DreamWorks, DRV
Information Not Available
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Comms Service Provider35%
Computer Software Company10%
Government7%
Manufacturing Company6%
No Data Available
Find out what your peers are saying about Cisco, Netgear, MikroTik and others in Ethernet Switches. Updated: September 2021.
535,544 professionals have used our research since 2012.

3Com H3C Switches is ranked 18th in Ethernet Switches with 3 reviews while Lenovo Ethernet Switches is ranked 36th in Ethernet Switches. 3Com H3C Switches is rated 9.0, while Lenovo Ethernet Switches is rated 0.0. The top reviewer of 3Com H3C Switches writes "Reliable switches that don't require management". On the other hand, 3Com H3C Switches is most compared with Cisco Ethernet Switches, HPE Ethernet Switches, Huawei Ethernet Switches, Juniper Ethernet Switches and D-Link Ethernet Switches, whereas Lenovo Ethernet Switches is most compared with .

See our list of best Ethernet Switches vendors.

We monitor all Ethernet Switches reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.