Compare Ajenti vs. Cloudmin

Ajenti is ranked 9th in Web Hosting Control Panel while Cloudmin is ranked 11th in Web Hosting Control Panel. Ajenti is rated 0, while Cloudmin is rated 0. On the other hand, Ajenti is most compared with ISPConfig, whereas Cloudmin is most compared with .
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ajenti Logo
28 views|28 comparisons
Cloudmin Logo
15 views|7 comparisons
Ranking
Views
28
Comparisons
28
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
11th
Views
15
Comparisons
7
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 100% of the time.
Also Known As
Ajenti 1.x
Learn
Ajenti
Video Not Available
Webmin
Video Not Available
Overview

Batteries included
Includes lots of plugins for system and software configuration, monitoring and management.

Doesn't screw up your system
Ajenti won't damage your existing configuration or tell you how to do your job. Preserves config structure and comments.

Extensible
Easily extensible using Python. Plugin development is fast and pleasant with rich APIs.

Webmin is a web-based interface for system administration for Unix. Using any modern web browser, you can setup user accounts, Apache, DNS, file sharing and much more. Webmin removes the need to manually edit Unix configuration files like /etc/passwd, and lets you manage a system from the console or remotely. See the standard modules page for a list of all the functions built into Webmin.

Offer
Learn more about Ajenti
Learn more about Cloudmin
Sample Customers
Academic and Research Network of Slovenia (ARNES), Sanickiosk
Information Not Available
We monitor all Web Hosting Control Panel reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.