Compare Akamai Kona DDoS Defender vs. NSFOCUS ADS

Akamai Kona DDoS Defender is ranked 31st in DDoS while NSFOCUS ADS is ranked 29th in DDoS. Akamai Kona DDoS Defender is rated 0, while NSFOCUS ADS is rated 0. On the other hand, Akamai Kona DDoS Defender is most compared with , whereas NSFOCUS ADS is most compared with .
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
31st
out of 38 in DDoS
Views
21
Comparisons
11
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
29th
out of 38 in DDoS
Views
19
Comparisons
18
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about Arbor Networks, Cloudflare, Imperva and others in DDoS. Updated: May 2020.
418,116 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
Kona DDoS DefenderNSFOCUS Anti-DDoS System
Learn
Akamai
Video Not Available
NSFOCUS
Overview

Managed DDoS protection service for critical websites and web applications

Kona DDoS Defender helps organizations better protect their websites from DoS and DDoS attacks. Built on the Akamai Intelligent Platform™, Kona DDoS Defender can stop even the largest DDoS attacks at the edge of the network before they reach your application. Kona DDoS Defender comes with managed attack response provided by Akamai’s 24x7 global Security Operations Center and can be enhanced with Site Shield to cloak the application origin.

NSFOCUS Anti-DDoS system provides real-time mitigation for all classes of DDoS attacks. With extremely low latency, high-performance, and surgical mitigation of attack traffic, legitimate traffic continues to flow through the technology with no impact to your customers.

Offer
Learn more about Akamai Kona DDoS Defender
Learn more about NSFOCUS ADS
Find out what your peers are saying about Arbor Networks, Cloudflare, Imperva and others in DDoS. Updated: May 2020.
418,116 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all DDoS reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.