Compare Akamai Kona DDoS Defender vs. NSFOCUS Cloud DPS

Akamai Kona DDoS Defender is ranked 31st in DDoS while NSFOCUS Cloud DPS is ranked 33rd in DDoS. Akamai Kona DDoS Defender is rated 0, while NSFOCUS Cloud DPS is rated 0. On the other hand, Akamai Kona DDoS Defender is most compared with , whereas NSFOCUS Cloud DPS is most compared with .
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
31st
out of 38 in DDoS
Views
21
Comparisons
11
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
33rd
out of 38 in DDoS
Views
13
Comparisons
12
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about Arbor Networks, Cloudflare, Imperva and others in DDoS. Updated: May 2020.
418,350 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
Kona DDoS DefenderDPS
Learn
Akamai
Video Not Available
NSFOCUS
Overview

Managed DDoS protection service for critical websites and web applications

Kona DDoS Defender helps organizations better protect their websites from DoS and DDoS attacks. Built on the Akamai Intelligent Platform™, Kona DDoS Defender can stop even the largest DDoS attacks at the edge of the network before they reach your application. Kona DDoS Defender comes with managed attack response provided by Akamai’s 24x7 global Security Operations Center and can be enhanced with Site Shield to cloak the application origin.

With its multi-tenant and distributed cloud security platform, NSFOCUS effectively moves security into the internet backbone by: operating in data centers around the world, enabling organizations to fully leverage the promise of cloud computing, providing unparalleled and uncompromising protection and performance, and empowering our partners to provide better security as a service in a smart and simple way. NSFOCUS delivers holistic, carrier-grade, hybrid DDoS and web security powered by industry leading threat intelligence.

Offer
Learn more about Akamai Kona DDoS Defender
Learn more about NSFOCUS Cloud DPS
Find out what your peers are saying about Arbor Networks, Cloudflare, Imperva and others in DDoS. Updated: May 2020.
418,350 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all DDoS reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.