Compare Amazon MSK vs. Informatica Big Data Streaming

Amazon MSK is ranked 19th in Streaming Analytics while Informatica Big Data Streaming is ranked 11th in Streaming Analytics. Amazon MSK is rated 0, while Informatica Big Data Streaming is rated 0. On the other hand, Amazon MSK is most compared with Confluent and Amazon Kinesis, whereas Informatica Big Data Streaming is most compared with Databricks, Informatica PowerCenter and Informatica Enterprise Data Lake.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
19th
out of 31 in Streaming Analytics
Views
233
Comparisons
224
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
11th
out of 31 in Streaming Analytics
Views
916
Comparisons
831
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 65% of the time.
Compared 35% of the time.
Also Known As
Amazon Managed Streaming for Apache KafkaInformatica Intelligent Streaming, Intelligent Streaming
Learn
Amazon
Informatica
Overview

Amazon Managed Streaming for Apache Kafka (Amazon MSK) is a fully managed service that enables you to build and run applications that use Apache Kafka to process streaming data. Amazon MSK provides the control-plane operations, such as those for creating, updating, and deleting clusters.

Informatica Intelligent Streaming allows organizations to prepare and process streams of data and uncover insights while acting in time to suit business needs. It can scale out horizontally and vertically to handle petabytes of data while honoring business service level agreements (SLAs). Intelligent Streaming provides pre-built high-performance connectors such as Kafka, HDFS, NoSQL databases, and enterprise messaging systems and data transformations to enable a code-free method of defining your data integration logic.

Offer
Learn more about Amazon MSK
Learn more about Informatica Big Data Streaming
Sample Customers
Expedia, Intuit, Royal Dutch Shell, Brooks BrothersJewelry TV
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Media Company33%
Software R&D Company25%
Comms Service Provider12%
Retailer6%
No Data Available
We monitor all Streaming Analytics reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.