Compare Amazon MSK vs. Talend Data Streams

Amazon MSK is ranked 19th in Streaming Analytics while Talend Data Streams is ranked 16th in Streaming Analytics. Amazon MSK is rated 0, while Talend Data Streams is rated 0. On the other hand, Amazon MSK is most compared with Confluent and Amazon Kinesis, whereas Talend Data Streams is most compared with Google Cloud Dataflow, Striim and Alooma.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Amazon MSK Logo
233 views|224 comparisons
Talend Data Streams Logo
316 views|277 comparisons
Ranking
19th
out of 31 in Streaming Analytics
Views
233
Comparisons
224
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
16th
out of 31 in Streaming Analytics
Views
316
Comparisons
277
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 65% of the time.
Compared 35% of the time.
Compared 23% of the time.
Compared 12% of the time.
Also Known As
Amazon Managed Streaming for Apache Kafka
Learn
Amazon
Talend
Overview

Amazon Managed Streaming for Apache Kafka (Amazon MSK) is a fully managed service that enables you to build and run applications that use Apache Kafka to process streaming data. Amazon MSK provides the control-plane operations, such as those for creating, updating, and deleting clusters.

Talend Data Streams makes streaming data ingestion and integration easier, faster, and more accessible. Plus, Talend Data Streams is built to run completely in the cloud, so no installation is required.
Offer
Learn more about Amazon MSK
Learn more about Talend Data Streams
Sample Customers
Expedia, Intuit, Royal Dutch Shell, Brooks Brothers
Information Not Available
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Media Company33%
Software R&D Company25%
Comms Service Provider12%
Retailer6%
No Data Available
We monitor all Streaming Analytics reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.