Aryaka SmartCDN vs. Limelight Orchestrate Delivery

Aryaka SmartCDN is ranked 18th in CDN vs Limelight Orchestrate Delivery which is ranked 23rd in CDN. Aryaka SmartCDN is most compared with Akamai. Limelight Orchestrate Delivery is most compared with Amazon CloudFront.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
18th
out of 28 in CDN
Views
320
Comparisons
147
Reviews
0
Followers
64
Avg. Rating
N/A
23rd
out of 28 in CDN
Views
218
Comparisons
70
Reviews
0
Followers
62
Avg. Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about Incapsula, Cloudflare, Akamai and others in CDN.
310,271 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Compared 100% of the time.
Also Known As
Aryaka CDN as a Service
Learn
Aryaka Networks
Limelight Networks
Video Not Available
Overview
Aryaka SmartCDN is a dynamic content delivery solution that helps enterprises deliver web application acceleration- features include: SaaS Applications, Web-portals, Mobile Websites & Apps, E-commerce Websites, Hosted Enterprise Apps and IP applications faster to global users- benefit include: Speed up your centrally hosted IP-based applications globally, Enterprise-grade private network with link and POP redundancy that guarantees up to 100% network uptime, Simple CNAME change enables DNS redirection to closest Aryaka POP, Content Security and DDoS Mitigation.Limelight Orchestrate Platform is built upon a global, private backbone network with the speed, capacity, and availability to deliver the experiences today's audiences demand. This industry-leading Platform includes integrated content delivery, web acceleration, origin storage, video management, cloud security, and support services. The unique combination of global private infrastructure, advanced software, and expert services surpasses other CDNs, to enable workflows and put audience experience first.
Offer
Learn more about Aryaka SmartCDN
Learn more about Limelight Orchestrate Delivery
Sample Customers
Information Not Available
Carrefour, Dr Pepper Snapple Group, L'Oreal, Roku
Find out what your peers are saying about Incapsula, Cloudflare, Akamai and others in CDN.
310,271 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all CDN reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email