Compare Atos Digital Private Cloud vs. CenturyLink Private Cloud

Atos Digital Private Cloud is ranked 1st in Managed Private Cloud Services while CenturyLink Private Cloud is ranked 2nd in Managed Private Cloud Services. Atos Digital Private Cloud is rated 0, while CenturyLink Private Cloud is rated 0. On the other hand, Atos Digital Private Cloud is most compared with CenturyLink Private Cloud, whereas CenturyLink Private Cloud is most compared with Atos Digital Private Cloud.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
Views
34
Comparisons
14
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
25
Comparisons
13
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
Atos DPC
Learn
Atos
CenturyLink
Overview

Enterprise business growth demands an agile, scalable and secure digital infrastructure: this is a prerequisite both for innovation and customer confidence. Digital transformation and competitive differentiation go hand-in-hand. The infrastructure choices you make must actively support business strategy. They must allow you to continually improve performance and productivity. Agility and security become the watchwords for success in digital transformation. Atos Digital Private Cloud enables your enterprise to compete more effectively in the digital revolution. Make DPC the foundation of your future infrastructure to create an environment which enables innovation without compromising on security. Atos achieves this by seamlessly aggregating multiple cloud infrastructure types and establishing a single “pane of glass” management view. DPC is a secure and massively scalable platform and handles even the heaviest enterprise workloads. DPC offers multiple, cost-effective entry points, making immediate trial fast and affordable for organizations of every size and focus. Whether you are a growing business or an established global enterprise, DPC delivers private cloud resilience with assured enterprise-grade service levels.

Based on VMware Cloud Foundation, CenturyLink Private Cloud brings together VMware’s vSphere, vSAN and NSX into a natively integrated stack, delivering enterprise grade, globally available hyper-converged-infrastructure based on HPE with Centurylink automation and management capabilities for a consistent operational experience across cloud environments.

Unlike legacy data center designs where services are bound and dependent to physical infrastructure, in the Software Defined Data Center (SDDC), services are abstracted and decoupled from underlying hardware. This allows for a new level of operational efficiency and agility because resources can span across data centers, and because we take care of the operational management of Cloud Foundation you can focus on delivering IT innovation to the business and not operational tasks.

Offer
Learn more about Atos Digital Private Cloud
Learn more about CenturyLink Private Cloud
We monitor all Managed Private Cloud Services reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email