Compare AWS Trusted Advisor vs. Mirantis Cloud Platform

AWS Trusted Advisor is ranked 52nd in Cloud Management while Mirantis Cloud Platform is ranked 29th in Cloud Management. AWS Trusted Advisor is rated 0, while Mirantis Cloud Platform is rated 0. On the other hand, AWS Trusted Advisor is most compared with CloudHealth, whereas Mirantis Cloud Platform is most compared with Platform9, Ubuntu Linux and Red Hat CloudForms.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
52nd
out of 67 in Cloud Management
Views
24
Comparisons
22
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
29th
out of 67 in Cloud Management
Views
1,111
Comparisons
721
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about VMware, Turbonomic, Cisco and others in Cloud Management. Updated: May 2020.
418,116 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Compared 100% of the time.
Compared 49% of the time.
Also Known As
MCP
Learn
Amazon
Mirantis
Overview

AWS Trusted Advisor is your customized cloud expert! It helps you to observe best practices for the use of AWS by inspecting your AWS environment with an eye toward saving money, improving system performance and reliability, and closing security gaps.

Mirantis Cloud Platform (MCP) is a comprehensive multi-cloud software stack built with an operations-centric approach. It continuously delivers automated infrastructure updates and intelligent application delivery through a CI/CD pipeline toolchain while also providing proactive monitoring and analytics to ensure maximum availability. MCP can include OpenStack and/or Kubernetes to offer bare metal, VMs and containers, along with Ceph, OpenContrail and Calico for software-defined storage and networking.

Offer
Learn more about AWS Trusted Advisor
Learn more about Mirantis Cloud Platform
Sample Customers
Expedia, Intuit, Royal Dutch Shell, Brooks BrothersVolkswagen, EMC, Tata Communications, Shenzhen Stock Exchange, Saudi Telecom Company, Naturalis Biodiversity Center, G‑Core Labs, Bailian Group
Find out what your peers are saying about VMware, Turbonomic, Cisco and others in Cloud Management. Updated: May 2020.
418,116 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Cloud Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.