Compare AWS X-Ray vs. Flowmon APM

AWS X-Ray is ranked 64th in Application Performance Management (APM) while Flowmon APM is ranked 67th in Application Performance Management (APM). AWS X-Ray is rated 0, while Flowmon APM is rated 0. On the other hand, AWS X-Ray is most compared with Datadog, New Relic APM and Dynatrace, whereas Flowmon APM is most compared with Splunk.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
AWS X-Ray Logo
109 views|105 comparisons
Flowmon APM Logo
111 views|74 comparisons
Ranking
Views
109
Comparisons
105
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
111
Comparisons
74
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about Dynatrace, AppDynamics, New Relic and others in Application Performance Management (APM). Updated: May 2020.
418,116 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Compared 28% of the time.
Compared 28% of the time.
Compared 25% of the time.
Compared 100% of the time.
Also Known As
Flowmon Application Performance Monitor
Learn
Amazon
Video Not Available
Flowmon Networks
Overview

AWS X-Ray helps developers analyze and debug production, distributed applications, such as those built using a microservices architecture. With X-Ray, you can understand how your application and its underlying services are performing to identify and troubleshoot the root cause of performance issues and errors. X-Ray provides an end-to-end view of requests as they travel through your application, and shows a map of your application’s underlying components. You can use X-Ray to analyze both applications in development and in production, from simple three-tier applications to complex microservices applications consisting of thousands of services.

Flowmon Application Performance Monitor (APM) solution proactively monitors your business critical applications from the end user perspective so you always know how they stack up. With no agents on servers, no changes in configuration.

Offer
Learn more about AWS X-Ray
Learn more about Flowmon APM
Sample Customers
COMCAST, ConnectWise, skyscanner, AirAsia, cookpad, cimpress, VTEX, zowdowPharma Mall GmbH
Find out what your peers are saying about Dynatrace, AppDynamics, New Relic and others in Application Performance Management (APM). Updated: May 2020.
418,116 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Application Performance Management (APM) reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.