Compare Axway AMPLIFY Managed File Transfer vs. Globalscape GlobalSCAPE Managed File Transfer

Axway AMPLIFY Managed File Transfer is ranked 3rd in Managed File Transfer with 1 review while Globalscape GlobalSCAPE Managed File Transfer is ranked 7th in Managed File Transfer. Axway AMPLIFY Managed File Transfer is rated 7.0, while Globalscape GlobalSCAPE Managed File Transfer is rated 0. The top reviewer of Axway AMPLIFY Managed File Transfer writes "Helps easily connect different environments but monitoring functionality needs work". On the other hand, Axway AMPLIFY Managed File Transfer is most compared with IBM Sterling File Gateway, Sterling Commerce Connect:Direct and MOVEit, whereas Globalscape GlobalSCAPE Managed File Transfer is most compared with HelpSystems GoAnywhere MFT, MOVEit and Axway AMPLIFY Managed File Transfer.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use Globalscape GlobalSCAPE Managed File Transfer? Share your opinion.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
Pricing and licensing is related to the protocols you choose to support.

Read more »

Information Not Available
report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Managed File Transfer solutions are best for your needs.
407,845 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
3rd
Views
3,413
Comparisons
1,488
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
375
Avg. Rating
7.0
7th
Views
1,310
Comparisons
896
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
SecureTransport, Axway SecureTransport, AMPLIFY Managed File Transfer, AMPLIFY MFTGlobalSCAPE Managed File Transfer
Learn
Axway
Globalscape
Overview
As a multi-protocol MFT gateway, Axway SecureTransport provides the flexibility you need to support virtually any MFT use case. Secure, manage, and track file flows among people and applications inside your enterprise, and beyond your firewall to your user communities, mobile devices, and the cloud. Perform high-volume automated file transfers between systems, sites, lines of business and external partners, to user-driven communications and mobile, folder- and portal-based file sharing.Globalscape’s Enhanced File Transfer (EFT) platform enables business partners, customers and employees to share information safely and securely. Globalscape's managed file transfer solution provides enterprise-level security, while automating the integration of back-end systems. EFT features built-in regulatory compliance, governance, and visibility controls to keep your data safe. It replaces insecure legacy systems, homegrown servers, expensive leased lines and VANs with a top-performing, scalable alternative. Administration is easy, yet detailed enough for complete control of your file transfer system.
Offer
Learn more about Axway AMPLIFY Managed File Transfer
Learn more about Globalscape GlobalSCAPE Managed File Transfer
Sample Customers
BNP Paribas Securities Services, Bollor_, E.ON AG Group, BMW Group, IdenTrust, Gassco, International Post Corporation, SNCF, DB Schenker Logistics, Logius, CSCA, La PostePeaceHealth, Office of Superintendent of Public Instruction, Randolph-Brooks Federal Credit Union, IDBI Intech Ltd, RR Donnelley, Credit Information Bureau Limited (CIBIL), UST Global, CAIRN India, Baltika Breweries, FDC Denmark, Renasant Bank, Lone Star Bank, OKQ8, Enfield Council, Thomas Cook, US Army, Aon
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company28%
Comms Service Provider17%
Government14%
Consumer Goods7%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company22%
Media Company15%
Comms Service Provider13%
K 12 Educational Company Or School9%
We monitor all Managed File Transfer reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.