We just raised a $30M Series A: Read our story

Compare Birlasoft Testing Services vs. LTI Testing Assurance Services

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
Views
118
Comparisons
109
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Views
94
Comparisons
88
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Comparisons
Also Known As
LTI Assurance Services
Learn More
LTI
Video Not Available
Overview

Birlasoft combines the power of domain, enterprise and digital technologies to reimagine business processes for customers and their ecosystem. Its consultative and design thinking approach makes societies more productive by helping customers run businesses. As part of the multibillion dollar diversified The
CK Birla Group, Birlasoft with its 10,000 engineers, is committed to continuing our 158-year heritage of building sustainable communities.

LTI’s Testing Assurance Services practice is transforming itself to become the best QA partner helping clients with software testing solutions to achieve continuous quality across their run, change and transformation initiatives. Amid the proliferation of digital technologies, and a plethora of applications being launched continuously, companies experience challenges in ensuring software reliability & quality. In today’s hyper-connected world, it’s become essential to implement an in-built quality assurance process to accelerate time-to-market and deliver superior customer experiences. In fact, Quality Assurance as a strategic & trans-formative function, has become a Quality Enabler than a Gatekeeper.

Offer
Learn more about Birlasoft Testing Services
Learn more about LTI Testing Assurance Services

Birlasoft Testing Services is ranked 9th in Application Testing Services while LTI Testing Assurance Services is ranked 14th in Application Testing Services. Birlasoft Testing Services is rated 0.0, while LTI Testing Assurance Services is rated 0.0. On the other hand, Birlasoft Testing Services is most compared with Accenture Quality Engineering Services, whereas LTI Testing Assurance Services is most compared with Nagarro Performance Testing Services and Capgemini Application Testing Services.

See our list of best Application Testing Services vendors.

We monitor all Application Testing Services reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.