Compare Blue Yonder RedPrairie Transportation Management vs. Kuebix TMS

Blue Yonder RedPrairie Transportation Management is ranked 5th in Distribution Network Optimization while Kuebix TMS is ranked 7th in Distribution Network Optimization. Blue Yonder RedPrairie Transportation Management is rated 0, while Kuebix TMS is rated 0. On the other hand, Blue Yonder RedPrairie Transportation Management is most compared with Sterling TMS, Oracle Transportation Management and MercuryGate Mojo, whereas Kuebix TMS is most compared with Oracle Transportation Management and Freightview.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
Views
305
Comparisons
239
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
256
Comparisons
183
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 49% of the time.
Also Known As
RedPrairie Transportation Management, RedPrairie
Learn
Blue Yonder
Kuebix
Overview

On the road to profitability, transportation costs can represent a roadblock. It's time to put the JDA Transportation Management System (TMS) in the driver's seat. This powerful solution creates sustainable value by synchronizing all your critical transportation processes - delivering both optimal cost control and excellent service. In an increasingly complex and challenging supply chain environment, JDA TMS has the power to create strategic differentiation and drive profitability. Working in concert with the requirements and constraints across the Intelligent Fulfillment spectrum, JDA TMS will respond with iteratively optimized transportation plans that meet the needs of the business at the lowest possible cost. JDA TMS also has separate inbound and outbound processes and technology and centralized transportation models.

Logistics professionals are struggling with the high cost of legacy transportation management systems (TMS) and their time-consuming implementations. Kuebix solves this by offering a modular, scalable and intuitive TMS platform that supports all modes of transportation. Users can rapidly connect parcel, LTL, full truckload, rail, ocean and air carriers on a single Kuebix platform. And since it’s built on the latest cloud technology, Kuebix can seamlessly scale to meet any company’s complex needs.

Offer
Learn more about Blue Yonder RedPrairie Transportation Management
Learn more about Kuebix TMS
Sample Customers
Grupo Damm, SPDL, Kimberly-Clark, Ambev, Hershey, LG ElectronicsHanover Foods, Gunner Kennels, 180 Innovations Case Study, Inmod, Vaxcel, Hyperline, Holman, Weis
We monitor all Distribution Network Optimization reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.