We just raised a $30M Series A: Read our story

Compare Canvas LMS vs. iSpring Learn

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Canvas LMS Logo
338 views|299 comparisons
iSpring Learn Logo
155 views|111 comparisons
Ranking
Views
338
Comparisons
299
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Views
155
Comparisons
111
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Comparisons
Also Known As
iSpring Learn LMS
Learn More
Overview

Canvas LMS isn’t just a product. It’s a rapidly growing company with an industry-pushing platform, hundreds of talented employees, and millions of passionate students and teachers.

iSpring Learn is a powerful cloud-based LMS (learning management system). The platform is straightforward and has a clear and intuitive design. With iSpring Learn LMS, it’s easy to launch online learning in one day. You can upload courses and quizzes, invite employees, and track their learning progress right after registration in Spring Learn. Plus, the built-in content editor enables you to create longreads right in the LMS.

Account owners can customize the user portal to reflect their branding style and manage their corporate structure. With flexible assignments and smart groups, you can assign your learners to a course automatically. For example, you can set a rule to get all newcomers assigned to a course when they are added in a specific group.

The extensive reports feature can be used to see detailed breakdowns of performance statistics for users, groups, and organizations. Feedback and comments can be used to guide learners through the process.

Learners can access course materials through the free iSpring Learn iOS or Android app, which also allows them to save content directly to a device for offline viewing. All statistics will be saved and synchronized with the system as soon as the device reconnects to the internet.

Offer
Learn more about Canvas LMS
Learn more about iSpring Learn
Sample Customers
Pragmatic Group, MRWED Training and Assessment, RedHill Education
IBM, AT&T, DELL, Teleflex, Johnson&Johnson, Samsung, Abbyy

Canvas LMS is ranked 12th in Learning Management Systems while iSpring Learn is ranked 15th in Learning Management Systems. Canvas LMS is rated 0.0, while iSpring Learn is rated 0.0. On the other hand, Canvas LMS is most compared with Google Classroom, Schoology and Moodle, whereas iSpring Learn is most compared with .

See our list of best Learning Management Systems vendors.

We monitor all Learning Management Systems reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.