Compare Capricode SyncShield vs. MobileIron Virtual Smartphone Platform

Capricode SyncShield is ranked 12th in Mobile Device Management (MDM) while MobileIron Virtual Smartphone Platform which is ranked 1st in Mobile Device Management (MDM). Capricode SyncShield is rated 0, while MobileIron Virtual Smartphone Platform is rated 0. On the other hand, Capricode SyncShield is most compared with , whereas MobileIron Virtual Smartphone Platform is most compared with Microsoft Intune, VMware AirWatch and BlackBerry Enterprise Mobility Suite.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
Views
197
Comparisons
35
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
3,534
Comparisons
1,326
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
SyncShield Advanced Mobile Device ManagementVirtual Smartphone Platform
Learn
Capricode
MobileIron
Overview

SyncShield is a state of the art cyber-security solution with a centralized management, monitoring, and remote updating service.

Virtual Smartphone Platform allows IT to secure and manage devices, apps and content providing end-users with instant access to corporate data on the mobile device of their choice. With this purpose built Virtual Smartphone Platform, organizations can spend more time innovating and driving business and less time securing mobile devices.
Offer
Learn more about Capricode SyncShield
Learn more about MobileIron Virtual Smartphone Platform
Sample Customers
Council of EuropeBrussels Airport, Astellas, Standtwerke University, ARUP, Ingram, UniCredit
We monitor all Mobile Device Management (MDM) reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email