We just raised a $30M Series A: Read our story

Compare Carbon Black Cloud Managed Detection Deliver vs. Paladion MDR

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Top Review
Find out what your peers are saying about CrowdStrike, Critical Start, Arctic Wolf Networks and others in Managed Detection and Response (MDR). Updated: October 2021.
542,721 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
"The price of this solution is inexpensive compare with others. The company went out of its way to provide us with a favorable discount. However, there is room for improving the current licensing model and the price of some of the fees. The model is complex and could be streamlined."

More Carbon Black Cloud Managed Detection Deliver Pricing and Cost Advice »

Information Not Available
report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Managed Detection and Response (MDR) solutions are best for your needs.
542,721 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Questions from the Community
Top Answer: The greatest value of MDR involves the tests, reporting and alerts, so that we may respond immediately.
Top Answer: The price of this solution is inexpensive compare with others. The company went out of its way to provide us with a favorable discount. However, there is room for improving the current licensing model… more »
Top Answer: In the future, it would be great if they could provide endpoint management and the ADR solution together in this package.
Ask a question

Earn 20 points

Ranking
Views
258
Comparisons
201
Reviews
2
Average Words per Review
411
Rating
8.5
Views
408
Comparisons
291
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Comparisons
Also Known As
Paladion Managed Detection and Response
Learn More
Overview

Carbon Black Cloud Managed Detection provides a much needed view into attacks with recommendations for the policy changes needed to remediate the threat. Managed Detection Analysts notify service subscribers via email of threats and provide specific policy changes to address the threat in Carbon Black Cloud Next Gen AV and Behavioral EDR. Built directly on the Carbon Black Cloud platform, CB Managed Detection is staffed by a world-class team of security experts who monitor and analyze the data in the Carbon Black Cloud using advanced machine learning and algorithmic tool sets.

Paladion's Managed Cloud Security Services utilize our team of 1,000+ cyber security specialists, who leverage our proprietary AI platform - AI.ssac - to deploy both human insight and machine intelligence against your incoming threats.
Offer
Learn more about Carbon Black Cloud Managed Detection Deliver
Learn more about Paladion MDR
Sample Customers
Coincheck, Mednax, Charles River, Chick-fil-A, Netflix, Domino's Pizza
Anthem
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company25%
Comms Service Provider13%
Government8%
Wholesaler/Distributor7%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company30%
Comms Service Provider20%
Manufacturing Company9%
Construction Company8%
Find out what your peers are saying about CrowdStrike, Critical Start, Arctic Wolf Networks and others in Managed Detection and Response (MDR). Updated: October 2021.
542,721 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Carbon Black Cloud Managed Detection Deliver is ranked 15th in Managed Detection and Response (MDR) with 2 reviews while Paladion MDR is ranked 21st in Managed Detection and Response (MDR). Carbon Black Cloud Managed Detection Deliver is rated 8.6, while Paladion MDR is rated 0.0. The top reviewer of Carbon Black Cloud Managed Detection Deliver writes "Helps business innovation, plenty of features, and priced well". On the other hand, Carbon Black Cloud Managed Detection Deliver is most compared with Arctic Wolf AWN CyberSOC, Blackpoint Cyber MDR and CrowdStrike Falcon Complete, whereas Paladion MDR is most compared with Symantec Cyber Security Services, CrowdStrike Falcon Complete, IBM Managed Detection and Response and Trend Micro Managed XDR.

See our list of best Managed Detection and Response (MDR) vendors.

We monitor all Managed Detection and Response (MDR) reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.