Compare Carbon Black Cloud Managed Detection Deliver vs. Proficio Managed Detection and Response

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Top Review
Find out what your peers are saying about CrowdStrike, Critical Start, Arctic Wolf Networks and others in Managed Detection and Response (MDR). Updated: September 2021.
534,299 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
"The price of this solution is inexpensive compare with others. The company went out of its way to provide us with a favorable discount. However, there is room for improving the current licensing model and the price of some of the fees. The model is complex and could be streamlined."

More Carbon Black Cloud Managed Detection Deliver Pricing and Cost Advice »

Information Not Available
report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Managed Detection and Response (MDR) solutions are best for your needs.
534,299 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Questions from the Community
Top Answer: The greatest value of MDR involves the tests, reporting and alerts, so that we may respond immediately.
Top Answer: The price of this solution is inexpensive compare with others. The company went out of its way to provide us with a favorable discount. However, there is room for improving the current licensing model… more »
Top Answer: In the future, it would be great if they could provide endpoint management and the ADR solution together in this package.
Ask a question

Earn 20 points

Ranking
Views
239
Comparisons
188
Reviews
2
Average Words per Review
411
Rating
8.5
Views
85
Comparisons
61
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Comparisons
Also Known As
Proficio MDR
Learn More
Overview

Carbon Black Cloud Managed Detection provides a much needed view into attacks with recommendations for the policy changes needed to remediate the threat. Managed Detection Analysts notify service subscribers via email of threats and provide specific policy changes to address the threat in Carbon Black Cloud Next Gen AV and Behavioral EDR. Built directly on the Carbon Black Cloud platform, CB Managed Detection is staffed by a world-class team of security experts who monitor and analyze the data in the Carbon Black Cloud using advanced machine learning and algorithmic tool sets.

Managed Detection and Response (MDR) services go beyond the traditional role of a Managed Security Services Provider (MSSP) to provide organizations more sophisticated threat detection and automated incident response at the perimeter, cloud and endpoint. MDR service providers rapidly identify and limit the impact of security incidents through high fidelity threat detection, incident validation, and the use of orchestrated response to security threats.

Offer
Learn more about Carbon Black Cloud Managed Detection Deliver
Learn more about Proficio Managed Detection and Response
Sample Customers
Coincheck, Mednax, Charles River, Chick-fil-A, Netflix, Domino's Pizza
Lewis and Clark College, BDP International
Find out what your peers are saying about CrowdStrike, Critical Start, Arctic Wolf Networks and others in Managed Detection and Response (MDR). Updated: September 2021.
534,299 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Carbon Black Cloud Managed Detection Deliver is ranked 15th in Managed Detection and Response (MDR) with 2 reviews while Proficio Managed Detection and Response is ranked 33rd in Managed Detection and Response (MDR). Carbon Black Cloud Managed Detection Deliver is rated 8.6, while Proficio Managed Detection and Response is rated 0.0. The top reviewer of Carbon Black Cloud Managed Detection Deliver writes "Helps business innovation, plenty of features, and priced well". On the other hand, Carbon Black Cloud Managed Detection Deliver is most compared with Arctic Wolf AWN CyberSOC, Blackpoint Cyber MDR and CrowdStrike Falcon Complete, whereas Proficio Managed Detection and Response is most compared with CrowdStrike Falcon Complete.

See our list of best Managed Detection and Response (MDR) vendors.

We monitor all Managed Detection and Response (MDR) reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.