Compare CenturyLink Symphony vs. KeyCloud Infrastructure as a Service

CenturyLink Symphony is ranked 24th in Infrastructure as a Service Clouds (IaaS) while KeyCloud Infrastructure as a Service which is ranked 53rd in Infrastructure as a Service Clouds (IaaS). CenturyLink Symphony is rated 0, while KeyCloud Infrastructure as a Service is rated 0. On the other hand, CenturyLink Symphony is most compared with Amazon AWS, whereas KeyCloud Infrastructure as a Service is most compared with .
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
Views
654
Comparisons
208
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
27
Comparisons
14
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about Amazon, Microsoft, Google and others in Infrastructure as a Service Clouds (IaaS). Updated: August 2019.
360,852 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Compared 100% of the time.
Also Known As
CenturyLink-Savvis Symphony, SymphonyKeyCloud IaaS
Learn
CenturyLink
KeyInfo
Overview
Symphony is an event management toolkit that event planners, conference organisers and corporate marketing teams use to manage and promote their events. The software can be used to create online registration forms, take payment, produce powerful reports and send confirmation and invitation emails to delegates. Symphony runs in the cloud, which means no installation or setup fees.

Key Information Systems’ KeyCloud, unlike other cloud providers, is built to enterprise standards for enterprise-scale workloads, providing your organization with a set of world-class offerings featuring Infrastructure as-a-Service (IaaS). We deliver split second response times with flash storage, in conjunction with high-speed networking and multi-threaded connectivity, to offer adaptable and highly available cloud services that safely and efficiently scale with your changing business needs.

Offer
Learn more about CenturyLink Symphony
Learn more about KeyCloud Infrastructure as a Service
Sample Customers
LinedataFlexi-Van, Pepperdine University
Find out what your peers are saying about Amazon, Microsoft, Google and others in Infrastructure as a Service Clouds (IaaS). Updated: August 2019.
360,852 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Infrastructure as a Service Clouds (IaaS) reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email