Compare Chain-Sys appCONNECT vs. DataDirect

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Chain-Sys appCONNECT Logo
44 views|24 comparisons
DataDirect Logo
553 views|340 comparisons
Ranking
83rd
Views
44
Comparisons
24
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
52nd
Views
553
Comparisons
340
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about Informatica, Microsoft, Talend and others in Data Integration Tools. Updated: September 2021.
535,015 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Comparisons
Also Known As
appCONNECT, Chain-Sys Platform Suite Data Integration Component
Learn More
Overview

ChainSys is an innovator in the data management and business platform implementation (ERP) space. Our success is largely attributed to the fact that we understand the core of how businesses work and the importance of ensuring all business units work smoothly together. Our first product was our own ERP platform, with many companies around the globe currently using it.

Once we perfected our ERP product, we developed our Smart Data Suite to sit on top of our platform—or work independently and with other platforms—to help companies get their data in order.

Our platform specializes in migration, integration, consolidation, simplification, master data management, quality, governance and visualization software.

Without clean, organized, and integrated data, managing a business is a complex and inefficient process. Along the way, we’ve become established partners of Oracle, SAP, Salesforce, etc. gaining a deep understanding of their platforms and how ours can integrate seamlessly to fulfill end to end data needs or fill any data gaps our clients may have.

Progress DataDirect is a standards-based connectivity that offers a unique data connectivity solutions for enterprises needing to integrate data across Relational, Big Data and Cloud databases. It provides ODBC, JDBC, ADO.NET and OData connectivity for any data source on any platform.
Offer
Learn more about Chain-Sys appCONNECT
Learn more about DataDirect
Sample Customers
ACE, bilt, Asian Paints, Boart Longyear, HydroControl
Killik & Co
Top Industries
No Data Available
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company28%
Comms Service Provider16%
Financial Services Firm9%
Insurance Company8%
Find out what your peers are saying about Informatica, Microsoft, Talend and others in Data Integration Tools. Updated: September 2021.
535,015 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Chain-Sys appCONNECT is ranked 83rd in Data Integration Tools while DataDirect is ranked 52nd in Data Integration Tools. Chain-Sys appCONNECT is rated 0.0, while DataDirect is rated 0.0. On the other hand, Chain-Sys appCONNECT is most compared with , whereas DataDirect is most compared with CData Drivers, Pentaho Data Integration, Mule Anypoint Platform and IBM InfoSphere DataStage.

See our list of best Data Integration Tools vendors.

We monitor all Data Integration Tools reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.