Compare Cloudian HyperFile NAS Storage vs. StoneFly VSO NAS

Cloudian HyperFile NAS Storage is ranked 27th in NAS while StoneFly VSO NAS is ranked 25th in NAS. Cloudian HyperFile NAS Storage is rated 0, while StoneFly VSO NAS is rated 0. On the other hand, Cloudian HyperFile NAS Storage is most compared with , whereas StoneFly VSO NAS is most compared with .
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
27th
out of 35 in NAS
Views
22
Comparisons
21
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
25th
out of 35 in NAS
Views
48
Comparisons
21
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about Hewlett Packard Enterprise, IBM, NetApp and others in NAS. Updated: May 2020.
419,360 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
HyperFile NAS StorageVSO NAS
Learn
Cloudian
Video Not Available
StoneFly
Overview

Cloudian HyperFile is a scale-out NAS controller that delivers file services from Cloudian HyperStore object storage systems. The HyperFile NAS Controller delivers unified support for file and object storage plus enterprise NAS features—such as SMB/NFS support, POSIX compliance, and WORM protection.

The StoneFly Value Scale Out (VSO™) NAS appliance is a value-tier Network Attached Storage (NAS) purpose-built for Small to Medium-size Businesses (SMBs) / Small to Medium-size Enterprises (SMEs)

Offer
Learn more about Cloudian HyperFile NAS Storage
Learn more about StoneFly VSO NAS
Sample Customers
City of Montebello Bus Lines, Dentsu, PostFinance, University of Leicester
Information Not Available
Find out what your peers are saying about Hewlett Packard Enterprise, IBM, NetApp and others in NAS. Updated: May 2020.
419,360 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all NAS reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.