Compare Cloudmin vs. Vestacp

Cloudmin is ranked 11th in Web Hosting Control Panel while Vestacp is ranked 8th in Web Hosting Control Panel. Cloudmin is rated 0, while Vestacp is rated 0. On the other hand, Cloudmin is most compared with , whereas Vestacp is most compared with Virtualmin and Froxlor Server Management Panel.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Cloudmin Logo
16 views|7 comparisons
Vestacp Logo
75 views|66 comparisons
Ranking
11th
Views
16
Comparisons
7
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
75
Comparisons
66
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 69% of the time.
Also Known As
Vesta Control Panel
Learn
Webmin
Video Not Available
Vesta
Video Not Available
Overview

Webmin is a web-based interface for system administration for Unix. Using any modern web browser, you can setup user accounts, Apache, DNS, file sharing and much more. Webmin removes the need to manually edit Unix configuration files like /etc/passwd, and lets you manage a system from the console or remotely. See the standard modules page for a list of all the functions built into Webmin.

It has the fine touch of Softaculous auto installer that is able to install more than 439 apps with one click, we hope it would be appreciated with our not so experienced users and in general will make vesta even simpler to use and to build a web site.

Offer
Learn more about Cloudmin
Learn more about Vestacp
We monitor all Web Hosting Control Panel reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.