We just raised a $30M Series A: Read our story

Compare CloudRanger vs. StorageCraft Cloud Services

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
13th
out of 17 in SaaS Backup
Views
271
Comparisons
220
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Views
52
Comparisons
45
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about Metallic, Druva, Veritas and others in SaaS Backup. Updated: September 2021.
542,029 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Comparisons
Also Known As
StorageCraft Disaster Recovery Services
Learn More
Overview

CloudRanger simplifies and reduces costs associated with the complexity of data lifecycle management for AWS workloads in the cloud, all through a single control panel. Designed to help organizations maintain control over sprawling IaaS and PaaS data, CloudRanger’s agentless approach automates the day-to-day tasks of data management and provides continued visibility as workload data grows - all within the customer’s own AWS account.

StorageCraft provides a highly customizable disaster recovery cloud that you can manage through an easy-to-use, selfservice online portal. With StorageCraft Cloud Services you can tailor your coverage to meet your unique recovery requirements while enjoying access to data anytime, anywhere, with instant failover in a secure purpose built cloud specifically for disaster recovery.

Offer
Learn more about CloudRanger
Learn more about StorageCraft Cloud Services
Sample Customers
Rockwell Collins, Version 1, The Instillery
Lion
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company31%
Comms Service Provider15%
Media Company11%
Insurance Company11%
No Data Available
Find out what your peers are saying about Metallic, Druva, Veritas and others in SaaS Backup. Updated: September 2021.
542,029 professionals have used our research since 2012.

CloudRanger is ranked 13th in SaaS Backup while StorageCraft Cloud Services is ranked 17th in Disaster Recovery as a Service. CloudRanger is rated 0.0, while StorageCraft Cloud Services is rated 0.0. On the other hand, CloudRanger is most compared with N2WS Cloud Protection Manager, whereas StorageCraft Cloud Services is most compared with Azure Site Recovery.

We monitor all SaaS Backup reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.