ComponentOne Studio Enterprise vs Oracle Java Mission Control

ComponentOne Studio Enterprise is ranked 10th in Software Components vs Oracle Java Mission Control which is ranked 7th in Software Components. ComponentOne Studio Enterprise is most compared with Infragistics .NET Controls, Syncfusion Big Data Platform and D3.js. Oracle Java Mission Control is most compared with D3.js, Oracle Forms and Oracle Java Advanced Management Console.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
+Add products to compare
Ranking
RANKING
Views
485
Comparisons
319
Reviews
0
Followers
177
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
1,252
Comparisons
117
Reviews
0
Followers
181
Avg. Rating
N/A

Have A Question About Software Components?

Our experts can help. 287,901 professionals have used our research on 6,458 solutions.
Top Comparisons
Top ComparisonsSee more ComponentOne Studio Enterprise competitors »
Compared 30% of the time.
See more Oracle Java Mission Control competitors »
Also Known As
Also Known AsStudio Enterprise
Website/Video
Website/VideoGrapeCity
Oracle
Overview
OverviewComponentOne Studio Enterprise has Extensible, Performant Controls that Delivers streamlined, faster apps and avoid bloat with our small assemblies. Provides Seamless Visual Studio Integration that Designed for Visual Studio's ecosystem, our controls let you work comfortably and efficiently. And has a Unified Code Base that Shrink learning curve by reusing code across platforms.

Java Flight Recorder and Java Mission Control together create a complete tool chain to continuously collect low level and detailed runtime information enabling after-the-fact incident analysis. Java Flight Recorder is a profiling and event collection framework built into the Oracle JDK. It allows Java administrators and developers to gather detailed low level information about how the Java Virtual Machine (JVM) and the Java application are behaving.

Java Mission Control is an advanced set of tools that enables efficient and detailed analysis of the extensive of data collected by Java Flight Recorder. The tool chain enables developers and administrators to collect and analyze data from Java applications running locally or deployed in production environments.

Starting with the release of Oracle JDK 7 Update 40 (7u40), Java Mission Control is bundled with the HotSpot JVM.

For more information on Oracle Java Mission Control, visit Oracle.com

OFFER
Learn more about ComponentOne Studio Enterprise
Learn more about Oracle Java Mission Control
Sample Customers
Sample CustomersSkemaz, Clear Measure, ITSBITS Inc., Situs, Schoolwires, SharpCloud, LifeLink Foundation Inc., StarPrint Limited, Automobile Insurers Bureau, LogixPower, ALSTOM, BAIR Analytics
Information Not Available

Have A Question About Software Components?

Our experts can help. 287,901 professionals have used our research on 6,458 solutions.
We monitor all Software Components reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email