We just raised a $30M Series A: Read our story

Compare ConnectWise Sell vs. Indix

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
ConnectWise Sell Logo
64 views|35 comparisons
Indix Logo
7 views|3 comparisons
Ranking
Views
64
Comparisons
35
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Views
7
Comparisons
3
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Comparisons
Also Known As
Quosal
Learn More
Overview

Save Time & Hassle with Cloud-Based Quoting. ConnectWise Sell is built in the cloud, freeing your quote & proposal process from on-premise limitations. Import Bill of Material docs, collect credit card information, receive customer approvals via e-signature, and update your CRM automatically. ConnectWise Sell is built to increase your quoting volume -and wins.

The Indix Cloud Catalog is a comprehensive collection of structured product information in the cloud. Use the Indix Product API or Product Feeds to access more than one billion product offers from 1,600+ sites and nearly 50,000 brands.

Fortune 100 companies, top internet retailers, and early-stage startups use Indix Data-as-a-Service, AI, and machine learning capabilities to enhance their product catalogs, improve decision making, and drive business growth.

If you’re looking for specific types of product information or have a business problem requiring you to enrich or expand your own product catalog, we can help.  An Indix product specialist will be happy to give you a demo and show you:

  • The depth of product information in the Indix Cloud Catalog
  • How the Indix Product API and Product Feeds can deliver large amounts of rich product information
  • Ways to increase conversion rates, reduce inefficiencies, & get better business insights


Offer
Learn more about ConnectWise Sell
Learn more about Indix
Sample Customers
IDenticard Systems, Center for Computer Resources, Integrated Media Technologies, ConnectWise, Staples
Revionics, Prosperent

ConnectWise Sell is ranked 15th in Product Configuration and Quoting while Indix is ranked 23rd in Product Configuration and Quoting. ConnectWise Sell is rated 0.0, while Indix is rated 0.0. On the other hand, ConnectWise Sell is most compared with , whereas Indix is most compared with .

See our list of best Product Configuration and Quoting vendors.

We monitor all Product Configuration and Quoting reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.