We just raised a $30M Series A: Read our story

Compare CQRM XD vs. IQMS Quality Management Software

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
Views
64
Comparisons
39
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Views
49
Comparisons
32
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Comparisons
Also Known As
IQMS QMS
Learn More
Xybion
Video Not Available
Overview

Rapidly Transform your Compliance, Quality & Risk Management Systems for Today’s All-Digital, All-Remote World :Predict, Mitigate, Automate and Monitor Compliance in Real-Time. Be Always Compliance Inspection Ready Xybion’s CQRM XD is a highly-adaptable and technologically-advanced Governance, Risk, Compliance (GRC) & Quality Management System (QMS) designed for today’s digital world. Purpose-built with embedded quality and compliance, this next generation enterprise risk management software platform ensures compliance, risk and quality in complex and highly-regulated industries. Xybion’s validated QMS software provides powerful cloud-based capabilities that facilitate organizational compliance with regulatory guidelines such as ISO 9001, ISO 13485, ISO 17025, ISO14001, GxP, 21 CFR Part 11, financial reporting and governance regulations (SOX, CA Bill 198), risk-based regulations and other industry standards.

A powerful and flexible QMS software system to help manufacturing companies control and comply with the most stringent quality standards
Perhaps one of the most critical aspects of a manufacturing operation is quality management. Whether you are struggling with audits, parts trending out of specification, or a lack of end-to-end part visibility and tracking, the IQMS manufacturing quality control system can help.

The IQMS Quality Management Software (QMS) offers an extensive suite of tools and capabilities necessary to cost-effectively manage quality issues while streamlining manufacturing and business operations and facilitating collaboration. It is a powerful solution that enables compliance with the most stringent quality standards, including automotive (TS), medical (FDA, 21 CFR Part 11) and ISO standards, and a reduced cost of quality.

Offer
Learn more about CQRM XD
Learn more about IQMS Quality Management Software
Sample Customers
Information Not Available
Fabricated Extrusion, SEA-LECT, Medbio, AMA Plastics, Nordell

CQRM XD is ranked 4th in Quality Management Software while IQMS Quality Management Software is ranked 6th in Quality Management Software. CQRM XD is rated 0.0, while IQMS Quality Management Software is rated 0.0. On the other hand, CQRM XD is most compared with , whereas IQMS Quality Management Software is most compared with .

See our list of best Quality Management Software vendors.

We monitor all Quality Management Software reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.