Compare Crownpeak Digital Experience Management vs. Kentico

Crownpeak Digital Experience Management is ranked 17th in Digital Experience Platforms (DXP) while Kentico is ranked 2nd in Digital Experience Platforms (DXP) with 1 review. Crownpeak Digital Experience Management is rated 0, while Kentico is rated 10.0. On the other hand, the top reviewer of Kentico writes "The advanced marketing suite has helped us to establish our US business". Crownpeak Digital Experience Management is most compared with , whereas Kentico is most compared with WordPress, SharePoint and Sitecore Experience Manager.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use Crownpeak Digital Experience Management? Share your opinion.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Digital Experience Platforms (DXP) solutions are best for your needs.
417,803 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
73
Comparisons
29
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
849
Comparisons
693
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
96
Avg. Rating
10.0
Top Comparisons
Compared 21% of the time.
Compared 18% of the time.
Also Known As
Crownpeak DXM
Learn
Crownpeak
Kentico
Overview

With Crownpeak's Digital Experience Management platform, build and manage omni-channel experiences from a single SaaS platform with built-in quality assurance. Everything you need to deliver high-quality, contextual experiences across hundreds of touchpoints anywhere in the world.

Kentico is the only fully integrated ASP.NET CMS, E-commerce, and Online Marketing platform that allows you to create truly optimized digital customer experiences across multiple channels. With Web Farms, Continuous Integration, GDPR and Data Protection, and MVC development fully supported across the platform, Kentico empowers your developers to deliver state-of-art websites and experiences faster.

What’s more, Kentico’s powerful Campaign Management features, including Advanced Email Marketing and Marketing Automation, allow your marketers to unleash their creative potential and run highly effective campaigns that convert prospects into customers.

Provide your developers and marketers with the innovative freedom they need. Drive customer loyalty, improve and refine your digital strategy, and give your brand impressive global presence.

Kentico EMS’s rich selection of out-of-the-box web parts, easy customizations, and open API quickly gets websites operational. The all-in-one platform combines a full set of integrated solutions, including Online Marketing, E-commerce, Online Communities, and Intranet and Collaboration. Kentico EMS allows you to manage contacts and campaigns, track the customer journey, provide global e-commerce functionality, and measure and analyze the results to create and manage customer experiences easily in a dynamic business environment.

Offer
Learn more about Crownpeak Digital Experience Management
Learn more about Kentico
Sample Customers
Combined InsuranceGibson Musical Instruments, Mazda, Segway, Twinings, Ingram Micro, Allergan, Kingspan
We monitor all Digital Experience Platforms (DXP) reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.