Compare CTERA Edge X Series vs. Huawei FusionCube Hyper-Converged Infrastructure

CTERA Edge X Series is ranked 29th in Hyper-Converged (HCI) while Huawei FusionCube Hyper-Converged Infrastructure is ranked 19th in Hyper-Converged (HCI) with 3 reviews. CTERA Edge X Series is rated 0, while Huawei FusionCube Hyper-Converged Infrastructure is rated 7.0. On the other hand, the top reviewer of Huawei FusionCube Hyper-Converged Infrastructure writes "Good functionality and pricing but needs better security". CTERA Edge X Series is most compared with , whereas Huawei FusionCube Hyper-Converged Infrastructure is most compared with Nutanix, VMware vSAN and VxRail.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Find out what your peers are saying about VMware, Nutanix, Dell EMC and others in Hyper-Converged (HCI). Updated: March 2020.
407,242 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Hyper-Converged (HCI) solutions are best for your needs.
407,242 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
29th
Views
23
Comparisons
11
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
19th
Views
2,154
Comparisons
1,800
Reviews
2
Average Words per Review
486
Avg. Rating
7.0
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
FusionCube 6000, FusionCube 6000C, FusionCube 2000, FusionCube Virtual SAN-Ready Nodes
Learn
CTERA
Huawei
Overview

CTERA Networks, based in Israel and New York, NY, is a privately held company founded in 2008 and backed by Benchmark Capital, Bessemer Venture Partners, Venrock and Cisco. CTERA provides cloud storage solutions that enable service providers and enterprises to launch managed storage, backup, file sharing and mobile collaboration services using a single platform and based on the the cloud storage infrastructure of their choice.

Huawei FusionCube is a hyper-converged infrastructure, which consists of computing, storage, network, virtualization, and management systems.

Offer
Learn more about CTERA Edge X Series
Learn more about Huawei FusionCube Hyper-Converged Infrastructure
Sample Customers
The Carlyle Group, Santander, Swisscom
Information Not Available
Top Industries
No Data Available
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company29%
Comms Service Provider26%
Government11%
Manufacturing Company11%
Find out what your peers are saying about VMware, Nutanix, Dell EMC and others in Hyper-Converged (HCI). Updated: March 2020.
407,242 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Hyper-Converged (HCI) reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.