We just raised a $30M Series A: Read our story

Compare Cygnature vs. DocuSign eSignature

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Cygnature Logo
152 views|118 comparisons
DocuSign eSignature Logo
3,435 views|3,095 comparisons
Ranking
Views
152
Comparisons
118
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Views
3,435
Comparisons
3,095
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Comparisons
Also Known As
CoSign
Learn More
Overview

Cygnature is an award-winning signing solution that offers multiple signature types - electronic, digital and biometric. It is a feature–rich and easy-to-use solution that is built on blockchain technology, thus providing enhanced security, greater transparency and improved traceability of the signing process, along with authentication of signer identity and safeguarding documents from tampering. Cygnature also provides APIs for seamless integration with business systems.

DocuSign electronic signature platform is remarkably easy to use, both for document senders and signers, ensuring broad adoption and user satisfaction. DocuSign supports all types of signing scenarios, from the simplest to the most complex, and is easily configurable so you don't have to modify your documents or workflows. Plus, with the most robust eSignature mobile capability, you can securely sign anywhere, anytime on any Internet-enabled device.
Offer
Learn more about Cygnature
Learn more about DocuSign eSignature
Sample Customers
petmeaway.com, Cloud Amber, FarmaTrust, Sera-Brynn
Bayer, Sony, ComCast, Century Link, Siemens, Boston Scientific, salesforce, Yahoo, McKeeson
Top Industries
No Data Available
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company26%
Comms Service Provider15%
Financial Services Firm7%
Government5%

Cygnature is ranked 12th in Electronic Approval Software while DocuSign eSignature is ranked 1st in Electronic Approval Software. Cygnature is rated 0.0, while DocuSign eSignature is rated 0.0. On the other hand, Cygnature is most compared with OpenText Core Signature, whereas DocuSign eSignature is most compared with Adobe Sign, Conga Sign, OpenText Core Signature, Kofax SignDoc and Nitro Sign.

See our list of best Electronic Approval Software vendors.

We monitor all Electronic Approval Software reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.