Compare Vision Solutions Double-Take vs. datto

datto is ranked 15th in Disaster Recovery (DR) Software with 1 review while Vision Solutions Double-Take is ranked 17th in Disaster Recovery (DR) Software. datto is rated 2.0, while Vision Solutions Double-Take is rated 0. The top reviewer of datto writes "Lacks VLAN support and does not have Hyper-V integration". On the other hand, datto is most compared with Veeam Backup & Replication, Acronis Backup and Zerto, whereas Vision Solutions Double-Take is most compared with Zerto, Veeam Backup & Replication and CloudEndure Live Migration.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
datto Logo
Read 1 datto review.
3,854 views|2,165 comparisons
Vision Solutions Double-Take Logo
2,510 views|1,608 comparisons
Most Helpful Review
Use Vision Solutions Double-Take? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Veeam Software, Zerto, Vembu Technologies and others in Disaster Recovery (DR) Software. Updated: October 2019.
379,343 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Disaster Recovery (DR) Software solutions are best for your needs.
379,343 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
3,854
Comparisons
2,165
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
1,053
Avg. Rating
2.0
Views
2,510
Comparisons
1,608
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 27% of the time.
Compared 17% of the time.
Compared 15% of the time.
Also Known As
Double-Take, DoubleTake
Learn
datto
Vision Solutions
Overview
Datto is an innovative provider of comprehensive backup, recovery and business continuity solutions used by thousands of managed service providers worldwide. Dattos 200+ PB purpose-built cloud and family of software and hardware devices provide Total Data Protection everywhere business data lives. Whether your data is on-prem in a physical or virtual server, or in the cloud via SaaS applications, only Datto offers end-to-end recoverability and single-vendor accountability.

Continuous data protection, high-availability and disaster recovery software and services.

Offer
Learn more about datto
Learn more about Vision Solutions Double-Take
Sample Customers
Information Not Available
ABC Fine Wine & Spirits, Accessor Capital Management, Adventist Health, Alfa Bank, Alphawest Services, Ameristar Casinos, Ambrian Capital PLC
Find out what your peers are saying about Veeam Software, Zerto, Vembu Technologies and others in Disaster Recovery (DR) Software. Updated: October 2019.
379,343 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Disaster Recovery (DR) Software reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email