Compare Demand Management Demand Solutions vs. Oracle Demantra

Demand Management Demand Solutions is ranked 6th in Demand Management while Oracle Demantra is ranked 3rd in Demand Management. Demand Management Demand Solutions is rated 0, while Oracle Demantra is rated 0. On the other hand, Demand Management Demand Solutions is most compared with Oracle Demantra, whereas Oracle Demantra is most compared with SAP SCM, JD Edwards EnterpriseOne and Demand Management Demand Solutions.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
6th
out of 20 in Demand Management
Views
130
Comparisons
88
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
3rd
out of 20 in Demand Management
Views
531
Comparisons
437
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 77% of the time.
Also Known As
Demand SolutionsDemantra
Learn
Demand Management
Video Not Available
Oracle
Overview
Reduce cost and increase profit with our affordable supply and demand planning tools.Oracle's Demantra is a best-in-class provider of demand management, sales & operations planning, and trade promotions management solutions.
Offer
Learn more about Demand Management Demand Solutions
Learn more about Oracle Demantra
Sample Customers
5.11 Inc., BUILT NY, Encompass Group, Everlast, Georgia Boot, GoldCity Shoe, Mizuno, Rafaella, WarnacoHerdez SA de CV, Massimo Zanetti Beverage USA, Grupo Arcor, Cummins Turbo Technologies, PepsiCo/Frito-Lay, KIND Healthy Snacks, Donaldson Company Inc., Worthington Industries, Garmin International Inc., United States Distilled Products Company
We monitor all Demand Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email