Compare Determine Contract Lifecycle Management vs. SAP Contract Lifecycle Management

Determine Contract Lifecycle Management is ranked 6th in Service Contract Management while SAP Contract Lifecycle Management which is ranked 3rd in Service Contract Management. Determine Contract Lifecycle Management is rated 0, while SAP Contract Lifecycle Management is rated 0. On the other hand, Determine Contract Lifecycle Management is most compared with PeopleSoft Enterprise Supplier Contract Management and SAP Ariba Contract Management, whereas SAP Contract Lifecycle Management is most compared with SAP Ariba Contract Management, OpenText Contract Management and IBM Emptoris Contract Management.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
Views
364
Comparisons
116
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
1,691
Comparisons
780
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
Selectica Contract Lifecycle Management
Learn
Determine
SAP
Overview
Determine is a leading global SaaS solutions provider in Source to Pay and Enterprise Contract Lifecycle Management (ECLM). Recognized by major analysts, our pedigree comes from the merging of talent and experience of three pioneering contract management, sourcing and procurement leaders — Selectica, Iasta and b-pack. Together we set a new industry standard with the Determine Cloud Platform, empowering users with applications across the full source-to-pay continuum. Our goal is simple: overcome business complexities. We help companies achieve enterprise success by bringing people, data and business processes together to work in harmony with: · Fast integration, ease of use that speeds user buy-in and ROI · Built-in self-service tools with access to a single source of data truth that empower all users · Business process management weaving all solutions and workflows throughout the enterprise · Modular solutions that add on as needed without re-implementation · Open collaboration for easy-to-add features Unlike point solutions, or “cobbled-together” suites of applications on a platform, our solutions are fully integrated, seamless and intuitive to ensure immediate adoption. With goals aligned, and workflows unified, companies are poised to attain enterprise-level results: saving money, making money and reducing business risk.Our contract lifecycle management software supports your entire contract lifecycle from contract creation through renewals. Get a better handle on your contract creation process, repository and compliance by addressing issues such as inconsistent language, incomplete approvals, long contract completion cycles, limited visibility, and non-compliance.
Offer
Learn more about Determine Contract Lifecycle Management
Learn more about SAP Contract Lifecycle Management
Sample Customers
AppDirect, Apria Healthcare, Cambridge Health Alliance, Cobalt, LifeVantage, McKesson, Prudential, Radian, ON Semiconductor, Sierra ClubJoy Global Inc., Varian Medical Systems Inc., Anglian Water Services, Hilti Group
We monitor all Service Contract Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email