Compare Determine Contract Lifecycle Management vs. Symfact Compliance Solutions

Determine Contract Lifecycle Management is ranked 6th in Service Contract Management while Symfact Compliance Solutions which is ranked 10th in Service Contract Management. Determine Contract Lifecycle Management is rated 0, while Symfact Compliance Solutions is rated 0. On the other hand, Determine Contract Lifecycle Management is most compared with PeopleSoft Enterprise Supplier Contract Management and SAP Ariba Contract Management, whereas Symfact Compliance Solutions is most compared with .
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
Views
364
Comparisons
116
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
211
Comparisons
53
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
Selectica Contract Lifecycle ManagementCompliance Solutions
Learn
Determine
Symfact
Video Not Available
Overview
Determine is a leading global SaaS solutions provider in Source to Pay and Enterprise Contract Lifecycle Management (ECLM). Recognized by major analysts, our pedigree comes from the merging of talent and experience of three pioneering contract management, sourcing and procurement leaders — Selectica, Iasta and b-pack. Together we set a new industry standard with the Determine Cloud Platform, empowering users with applications across the full source-to-pay continuum. Our goal is simple: overcome business complexities. We help companies achieve enterprise success by bringing people, data and business processes together to work in harmony with: · Fast integration, ease of use that speeds user buy-in and ROI · Built-in self-service tools with access to a single source of data truth that empower all users · Business process management weaving all solutions and workflows throughout the enterprise · Modular solutions that add on as needed without re-implementation · Open collaboration for easy-to-add features Unlike point solutions, or “cobbled-together” suites of applications on a platform, our solutions are fully integrated, seamless and intuitive to ensure immediate adoption. With goals aligned, and workflows unified, companies are poised to attain enterprise-level results: saving money, making money and reducing business risk.

Symfact Contract and Compliance Management Solutions offers the following features:

  1. Legal Entity Management, Provides a secure and yet transparent repository of all corporate, investment and Board of Director documents, critical data and holdings. Enables compliant auditable operations for all legal entities and proactive risk mitigation of both company and individual officers.
  2. Contract Management, Effective management of all contract types and processes ensuring cost and revenue optimization alongside risk visibility and resulting mitigation. Provides comprehensive control over all obligations (e.g. for outsourcing agreements) and negotiation / authoring support.
  3. Operation Risk Management, Ensure compliant and auditable GRC (Governance, Risk and Compliance) data and process control around investigations, conflict of interest, due diligence and standard company or industry procedures.
  4. Policy Management, Centrally define and deploy effective authoring, approval, distribution and compliance controls in a company wide repository of all internal and external corporate policy documents.
  5. Third Party Risk Management, Involve third parties as an integral part of enterprise risk visibility leading to cost effective generation of best in class risk mitigation actions and integrity management.
Offer
Learn more about Determine Contract Lifecycle Management
Learn more about Symfact Compliance Solutions
Sample Customers
AppDirect, Apria Healthcare, Cambridge Health Alliance, Cobalt, LifeVantage, McKesson, Prudential, Radian, ON Semiconductor, Sierra ClubFIFA, Zurich, Actavis, Bombardier, Capgemini, Cabot, Emerson, Gtech, ING, Kuoni, Migros, Medica, Richemont, Sanitas
We monitor all Service Contract Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email