We just raised a $30M Series A: Read our story

Compare Digital Shadows vs. RiskIQ Illuminate

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Digital Shadows Logo
1,802 views|1,167 comparisons
RiskIQ Illuminate Logo
1,402 views|996 comparisons
Featured Review
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Digital Risk Protection solutions are best for your needs.
554,529 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Questions from the Community
Ask a question

Earn 20 points

Top Answer: The solution is stable with 12 years of established historical data.
Top Answer: The setup costs are relatively straightforward and come at a low cost as most of the data is based on publicly available data. To get the most out of the platform, it is necessary to spend time… more »
Top Answer: A low-cost service to evaluate the risk score of a supply chain would be very helpful. This could be useful for insurance companies offering cyber insurance to enterprise customers, providing the… more »
Ranking
6th
Views
1,802
Comparisons
1,167
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
7th
Views
1,402
Comparisons
996
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
676
Rating
N/A
Comparisons
Also Known As
RiskIQ Digital Threat Management
Learn More
Overview

Digital Shadows minimizes digital risk by identifying unwanted exposure and protecting against external threats. Organizations can suffer regulatory fines, loss of intellectual property, and reputational damage when digital risk is left unmanaged. Digital Shadows SearchLight™ helps you minimize these risks by detecting data loss, securing your online brand, and reducing your attack surface. To learn more and get free access to SearchLight, visit www.digitalshadows.com.

The RiskIQ Digital Threat Management (DTM) platform provides unified visibility, insight, and control for exploits, attacks, and adversaries across web, social, and mobile channels. With RiskIQ, organizations can reduce their digital attack surface and automate external threat detection to protect against targeted attacks.

Offer
Learn more about Digital Shadows
Learn more about RiskIQ Illuminate
Sample Customers
Accenture, Pret A Manger, Human Rights Watch
DocuSign, Outbrain, The Economist Group, Rackspace, The Citizen Lab
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company31%
Comms Service Provider22%
Financial Services Firm12%
Retailer4%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company27%
Comms Service Provider19%
Financial Services Firm8%
Retailer6%

Digital Shadows is ranked 6th in Digital Risk Protection while RiskIQ Illuminate is ranked 7th in Digital Risk Protection with 1 review. Digital Shadows is rated 0.0, while RiskIQ Illuminate is rated 0.0. On the other hand, the top reviewer of RiskIQ Illuminate writes "Able to discover unpatched servers, offers good stability, and scales very well". Digital Shadows is most compared with Recorded Future, ZeroFOX, IntSights, Cybersixgill Investigative Portal and SecurityScorecard, whereas RiskIQ Illuminate is most compared with Recorded Future, ZeroFOX, SecurityScorecard, Qualys VM and Kenna.VM.

See our list of best Digital Risk Protection vendors.

We monitor all Digital Risk Protection reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.