We just raised a $30M Series A: Read our story

Compare DigitalRoute Usage Data Platform vs. iWay Data Hub

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
78th
Views
105
Comparisons
75
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
63rd
Views
252
Comparisons
208
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about Informatica, Microsoft, Talend and others in Data Integration Tools. Updated: October 2021.
543,424 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Comparisons
Also Known As
Data Hub, Information Builders Data Hub
Learn More
Overview

Unlike generic data integration tools, the Usage Data Platform was developed specifically to monetize usage data. It's the only platform purpose built for converting raw usage data into billable items in order to enable usage-based business models.

Creates a master version of every identified entity, organizes data into hierarchies for each user, and synchronizes information.

Offer
Learn more about DigitalRoute Usage Data Platform
Learn more about iWay Data Hub
Sample Customers
verizon, panasonic, lexmark
Ford Motor Company, City of Erlanger, Kentucky Police Dept., Helzberg Diamond Inc.
Top Industries
No Data Available
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company30%
Comms Service Provider10%
Healthcare Company9%
Government8%
Find out what your peers are saying about Informatica, Microsoft, Talend and others in Data Integration Tools. Updated: October 2021.
543,424 professionals have used our research since 2012.

DigitalRoute Usage Data Platform is ranked 78th in Data Integration Tools while iWay Data Hub is ranked 63rd in Data Integration Tools. DigitalRoute Usage Data Platform is rated 0.0, while iWay Data Hub is rated 0.0. On the other hand, DigitalRoute Usage Data Platform is most compared with Informatica Cloud Data Integration, whereas iWay Data Hub is most compared with SSIS, Oracle Data Integrator (ODI) and Kofax RPA.

See our list of best Data Integration Tools vendors.

We monitor all Data Integration Tools reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.