DocStar Rebound vs. Vision Solutions Double-Take

As of June 2019, DocStar Rebound is ranked 29th in Disaster Recovery Software vs Vision Solutions Double-Take which is ranked 15th in Disaster Recovery Software with 1 review. The top reviewer of Vision Solutions Double-Take writes "It gives us the possibility to migrate/protect customer servers and data in the simplest way". DocStar Rebound is most compared with . Vision Solutions Double-Take is most compared with Zerto, Veeam Backup & Replication and CloudEndure Live Migration.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use DocStar Rebound? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Veeam Software, Vembu Technologies, Zerto and others in Disaster Recovery Software. Updated: June 2019.
347,894 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Disaster Recovery Software solutions are best for your needs.
347,894 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
0
Comparisons
0
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
7,506
Comparisons
2,027
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
273
Avg. Rating
7.0
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
Double-Take, DoubleTake
Learn
Epicor
Vision Solutions
Overview

Growth of our customers'​ business is at the heart of what we do. The strength of Epicor business solutions lies in a simplified approach to technology, inspired by our customers and how they work. More than 45 years of experience with our customers’ unique processes and operational requirements is built into every solution.

We provide flexible, industry-specific software that is designed around the precise needs of our manufacturing, distribution, retail, and service industry customers.

With a deep understanding of your industry, Epicor solutions promote growth while managing complexity. The result is powerful solutions that do exactly what you need—free your resources so you can profitably grow your business.

Continuous data protection, high-availability and disaster recovery software and services.

Offer
Learn more about DocStar Rebound
Learn more about Vision Solutions Double-Take
Sample Customers
Baxter Manufacturing, Philadelphia Mixing Solutions, GELITAABC Fine Wine & Spirits, Accessor Capital Management, Adventist Health, Alfa Bank, Alphawest Services, Ameristar Casinos, Ambrian Capital PLC
Find out what your peers are saying about Veeam Software, Vembu Technologies, Zerto and others in Disaster Recovery Software. Updated: June 2019.
347,894 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Disaster Recovery Software reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email