Dragos vs. Tripwire Enterprise

As of May 2019, Dragos is ranked 38th in Intrusion Detection and Prevention Software vs Tripwire Enterprise which is ranked 12th in Intrusion Detection and Prevention Software with 1 review. The top reviewer of Tripwire Enterprise writes "Enables us to do vulnerability assessments for our customers and has good scalability ". Dragos is most compared with . Tripwire Enterprise is most compared with Change Tracker Gen7 R2, Claroty Continuous Threat Detection and Trend Micro Deep Discovery Inspector.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Dragos Logo
4 views|2 comparisons
Tripwire Enterprise Logo
1,835 views|574 comparisons
Most Helpful Review
Find out what your peers are saying about Cisco, GFI, Darktrace and others in Intrusion Detection and Prevention Software. Updated: April 2019.
340,124 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Intrusion Detection and Prevention Software solutions are best for your needs.
340,124 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
4
Comparisons
2
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
1,835
Comparisons
574
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
356
Avg. Rating
8.0
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
Dragos Platform
Learn
Dragos
Tripwire
Overview

We provide industrial asset identification, threat detection, and response to help organizations stay ahead of adversaries. The Dragos platform delivers codified industrial cybersecurity expertise that enables security teams to detect and respond faster to industrial cybersecurity threats, reducing dwell time and down time. We enhance ICS defenders’ efficiency and effectiveness via the Dragos platform, Dragos WorldView intelligence reports, and the Dragos Threat Operations Center.

Tripwire’s Security Configuration Management solution, Tripwire Enterprise, provides unequalled depth and granularity of continuous Endpoint intelligence, including system state and file integrity data across a broad range of endpoint, server and network platforms. It’s built upon one of industry's most robust, proven change detection technology with capabilities to definitively detect anomalous system and file changes, and provides early indicators of threat and breaches, including any endpoint data exfiltration. If a targeted attack occurs, Tripwire detects changes in real-time leveraging out-of-the-box Cybercrime Controls. Finally, Tripwire maintains a complete state history for investigation and forensics and can answer with confidence if a critical system has or has not been breached, when it was breached and what occurred on that system.
Offer
Learn more about Dragos
Learn more about Tripwire Enterprise
Sample Customers
NaturEnerAAA, Agora, Allstate, Capital One, Chevron, City of London, Discount Tire, Essential Power, General Mills, Griffith University, Idaho Power, JWT, Los Angeles World Airports, Matria Healthcare, Marquette University, PayPal, PMI Group, Rothschild Bank AG Zurich, Sony, State of Ohio, United Healthcare, Vodafone, WestJet
Find out what your peers are saying about Cisco, GFI, Darktrace and others in Intrusion Detection and Prevention Software. Updated: April 2019.
340,124 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Intrusion Detection and Prevention Software reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email