Compare EclecticIQ vs. ThreatStream

EclecticIQ is ranked 11th in Threat Intelligence Platforms while ThreatStream is ranked 8th in Threat Intelligence Platforms. EclecticIQ is rated 0, while ThreatStream is rated 0. On the other hand, EclecticIQ is most compared with ThreatConnect, Anomali Enterprise and AT&T AlienVault USM, whereas ThreatStream is most compared with Recorded Future, ThreatConnect and ThreatQ.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
EclecticIQ Logo
788 views|598 comparisons
ThreatStream Logo
1,566 views|1,143 comparisons
Ranking
Views
788
Comparisons
598
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
1,566
Comparisons
1,143
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 33% of the time.
Compared 28% of the time.
Compared 10% of the time.
Compared 36% of the time.
Compared 24% of the time.
Compared 8% of the time.
Also Known As
ThreatStream OPTIC
Learn
EclecticIQ
Video Not Available
Anomali
Overview

EclecticIQ Platform is a Threat Intelligence Platform (TIP) that empowers threat analysts to perform faster, better, and deeper investigations while disseminating intelligence at machine-speed.

ThreatStream Optic provides the essential analysis and correlation that you need to translate raw, unstructured and duplicative data into true intelligence. Reduce the noise of false positives, outdated and irrelevant data in minutes, and what’s left is true insight... in the form of pre-built rules, reports, and dashboards that you can immediately apply and manage within your SIEM console.

Offer
Learn more about EclecticIQ
Learn more about ThreatStream
Sample Customers
Cambridge IntelligenceBBCN Bank
We monitor all Threat Intelligence Platforms reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.